Thursday, April 28, 2011

Princess Mimi Almond Brown review

 hi guys!♥
here's my review for Princess Mimi Almond Brown! :)
I've BOUGHT these lenses from http://eyecandylens.com/. They came with a free lens case :D


These lens were also designed and promoted by Tsubasa Masukawa and I think they're the most natural lenses from the Princess Mimi/Bambi series! And they're a little bit smaller x) I wish they were also 15.0mm in size hehe x)



GEO Princess Mimi Almond Brown

Details
Brand: GEO
Origin: South Korea
Water content: 38%
Diameter: 14.5 mm
Base Curve: 8.6
Duration: 1 year disposable 
 here you can see the Princess Mimi Almond Brown (14.5mm),Barbie King Size Brown (14.5mm) and Geo Angel Brown (14.0mm)in comparison. The Princes Mimi Almond Brown and the Barbie King Size Brown are the same size but the Barbie King Size has a thicker black rim so sometimes it looks like the Barbie King Size is bigger but it's not x). The Geo Angel Brown is the smallest lens out of these three and doesn't enlarge that much x)





this is how it looks like when you wear them(natural lightning) :). It looks very natural!


here you can see the enlargement :)



Princess Almond Brown and Barbie King Size in comparison :D





 Overall:

Design: 9/10 - I like the design and color because it looks very natural!
Enlargement: 9/10 - they do enlarge, but not as much as my Princess Mimi Apple Green x) I wish they were bigger :D
Comfort: 9/10 - I think they're really comfortable!The most comfortable circle lens I own so far :)but that's only my opinion. Other people may think that they're uncomfortable x) 
TOTAL: 9/10





 with flash




Wednesday, April 27, 2011

REVIEW: GEO Princess Mimi Apple Green (also known as Bambi Apple Green)

hello~
  so here's a review for Princess Mimi Apple Green x)
I've BOUGHT them from http://fobbybarbie.com/ for 16.00USD!(~about 11,40€) with FREE SHIPPING (omg they were sooo cheap!I just had to buy them!!! :D)

These lens were designed and promoted by Tsubasa Masukawa so they are really popular in Japan! :) I have been dying to get my hands on this lens ever since last year when I saw them on Tsubasa and Kumicky!



GEO Princess Mimi Apple Green

Details

Brand: GEO
Origin: South Korea
Water content: 38%
Diameter: 15.0 mm
Base Curve: 8.70
Duration: 1 year disposable 



here you can see the Princess Mimi Apple Green (15,0mm) and Princess Mimi Almond Brown (14,5mm) in comparison. The Apple Green is slightly bigger but not much bigger IMO



I Love the pattern of the Apple Greens! So interesting and unique!
(natural light)
this is how the lens look like when you're wearing them




here you can see the enlargement x)


the Apple Greens are my biggest lenses so far :D






Overall:
Design: 9/10 - I think the pattern is very unique (but not very natural) and doll like, but the color is not as vibrant as in the pictures I've seen (they looked much more vibrant in Popteen x( )  I love how they look in pictures but I don't wear them everyday because I prefer brown natural lenses for everyday use :)
Enlargement: 10/10
Comfort: 8/10
TOTAL: 9/10






Princess Mimi/Bambi Apple Green and Almond Brown arrived!!!❤❤❤

yay finally they arrived!!!❤❤❤


left package is from eyecandylens (princess mimi almond brown) and right is from fobbybarbie (princess mimi apple green)


the lens from eyecandylens came with a free lenscase! :)


Thursday, April 21, 2011

Bubble Tea trinken :D

yeah war heute mit meinen Mädls in Stuttgart Bubble Tea trinken x)
konnte mich aber überhaupt nicht entscheiden haha xD letztendlich habe ich mich dann für Greentea Peach entschieden x) und bei den Toppings hab ich dann gemischt gekriegt ;) beim nächsten mal werde ich wohl nur Tapiocaperlen nehmen :D, das war dann nämlich doch zu viel des Guten xD. Die andern Mädls hatten alle irg.etwas mit Milch oder Yoghurt :)
mein Getränk ist voll der Outsider!!! xDD



konnte dieses Jahr endlich mal ein Kleid anziehen! :D

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

my lower lashes arrived! *_*

yeah my lower lashes came today! but I'll wait until my bambi lenses will arrive until I try em out :3


(Lower Bottom False Eyelashes ★Subtle Natural★)

(Lower Bottom Fake False Eyelashes ★Glamorous★)
EDIT: for anyone who's interested - I've purchased these lashes from this ebayseller: Jeremys Lash Boutique 
They have many beautiful lashes! I received my lashes after a week :) (shipped from UK).




and this is how it looks like when you wear it x)(Lower Bottom Fake False Eyelashes ★Glamorous★)
see the difference? Your eyes will look bigger and more dolly like! :D